Tuesday, March 15, 2011

Crochet SKKS' Lee Sun Joon

I didn't like his hair the last time and I attempted to fix it by adding strands to it. Then, there was too much hair...I couldn't tie it up into a bun. XD That was why I turned the original Lee Sun Joon into Moon Jae Shin. Strangely, that was a fortunate mistake. Moon Jae Shin came out so nice and those button eyes matched him more. Hehe~ (Click on pic to see it bigger.)

Here's the new Lee Sun Joon accomplished without a pattern. ^__^

As a student.

As an official.


Left. (my camera fails me. >.<)



  1. OMG!!! This is sooo adorable! It even has a slight blush on the cheeks! Too cute.
    Thanks for sharing!

  2. WOW. YOu created this without following any pattern?? you're a genius! I LOVE THEM!!!

  3. I love LSJ's outfit!!!! So pretty!!

  4. kekeke~ thats so cute xD and u made the forehead obvious LOL xD

  5. wooo sugoii jjang soo kawaiii i like the school out fit *o*

  6. @missvue09...thanx for visiting, dear. ^^

    @joy_twinz...yeah, i used a bit of the bunneh's pattern for part of his head and pretty much made up the rest through trial and error. XD


    @asuka2507...i did. lol

    @yufen18...hehe~ thanx, hun. i'm attempting to make a mozart su next. :D


  7. OMG *squeaks* this is really awesome~ u're really talented eonnie ah *admires*