Saturday, March 31, 2012

Crochet 'Rooftop Prince' Yoochun (Special Order)

Yes, it is indeed our adorable crown prince, Lee Gak, who traveled from the Joseon Dynasty to modern Seoul. Hehe... (Click on pic to see it bigger.)

#1 Front. He looks kinda cute, ay. :D

Right. That outfit looks so simple, but it took forever to stitch. *flails*

Right. I really like how his bangs came out. *grins*

Side. See all that white stitching?

Site. I wanted to show the bottom of his shoes, because the changes in color took a lot of work. =P

Back. His hair looks like a mop on the back. LOL!

#2 Special order by KairuxRiisu.


  1. ok, i shall say this again. GAHHH HE'S SO SO SOOOOOO CUTE. <33333333 i really luv how u made his hair. :D umma, u ish a pro at cutting and tying hair. hehe, his long hair in the drama is cute~ *nods* but i am excited that he's gonna cut it at ep 5. XD omo, must be so hansem. 8Q______________________________

    lub chu to the hoho bear. *smooches* -3-

  2. *massages ur tired fingers* make sure u eat and get some rest, umma. *muax*

    1. fingers are massaged. :D *smoochies*

      u ish forebur umma-biased. hehe...