Friday, June 17, 2011

Crochet 'So Much Mine' Yunho (Special Order)

It took me forever to figure out what he should wear. Seriously, the boy was without clothes for a long time. Poor thing. XD (Click on pic to see it bigger.)

Front. Aigoo...I forgot to fix his belt buckle before I took the pic. Pretend it's in the center. Okay, I'm probably the only one who cares about that...because I'm paranoid. LOL!

Left. Yeah, there are pockets on his jacket and he's supposed to be wearing argyles inside. My camera fails me again.

Right. Believe it or not, his hair came out the way I wanted it. =P Awesome.

Back. Details on back of shoes.

The cap took some time to make, but I'm happy with it. He looks kinda cute, ay? ^__^

Side. I want to show the cupcake/pie-shaped cap. Hehe~

YunJae ftw~


11 comments:

  1. OMG! The hats makes them look soooo cute!!!

    ReplyDelete
  2. @missvue09...i'm happy with their hats, especially yunho's. hehe~

    ReplyDelete
  3. oh sweetheart that is SO yunho! :::grins::: SO SO CUTE!

    ReplyDelete
  4. aww, the last piccie. ;DDD so sweet. yunho's hair is so cool. and the color matches his jacket even. 8D totally luv the cap & beanie umma made for them. *kisu* <3

    ReplyDelete
  5. @ unnie...hehehe~

    @mj88ish...thanx, dear. ^^

    @rethzneworld...:D

    @espressoluv...baby! imu~ yup, i used a lot of different browns in this one. :D *smoochies*

    ReplyDelete
  6. @delias-miso...thanx, dear. ^^

    ReplyDelete